53703 housing market,
at a glance.
52 active homes$499,900 median asking54 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 53703, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
53703 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 52
- Median asking price
- $499,900
- $250,000–$5,200,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $416/sq ft
- 1,191 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 54 days
- typically built 2003
What stands out today
- 31%listed over 90 days16 of 52 active homes.
- 71%condo inventory37 of 52 listings with a stated type.
- 124 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 124 days, against 31 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 51 of 52 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 13 | $339,900 | 43 days |
| 2 bed | 24 | $499,950 | 54 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 8 | $557,500 | 31 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 6 | $687,450 | 124 days |
Inventory age
31% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 52%
- 27 homes
- 60–90 days
- 17%
- 9 homes
- Over 90 days
- 31%
- 16 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 71% of what is for sale.
| Condo$474,900 | 37 71% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$525,000 | 15 29% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale52up 6.1%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$499,900over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$416down 1.7%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market54down 8.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 53703
24 of 44 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111 N Hamilton St #301 | $239,900 | 0 | 1 | 523 | First Weber Real Estate Services | |
| 309 W Washington Ave #613 | $339,900 | 1 | 1 | 891 | Compass Real Estate Wisconsin | |
| 1140 E Dayton St #203 | $325,000 | 1 | 1 | 928 | Real Broker LLC | |
| 333 W Mifflin St #3160 | $399,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,095 | First Weber Real Estate Services | |
| 309 W Washington Ave #203 | $309,000 | 1 | 1 | 635 | STARK COMPANY REALTORS | |
| 1151 Jenifer St | $399,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,039 | LPT Realty | |
| 309 W Washington Ave #412 | $394,000 | 1 | 1 | 1,017 | Compass Real Estate Wisconsin | |
| 111 N Hamilton St #203 | $309,000 | 1 | 1 | 692 | Redfin Corporation | |
| 1014 Spaight St #5 | $314,900 | 2 | 1 | 920 | Lauer Realty Group, Inc. |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315 S Ingersoll St | $465,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,105 | The Hub Realty | |
| 1406 Jenifer St | $400,000 | 3 | 1 | 987 | Lauer Realty Group, Inc. | |
| 308 N Pinckney St | $473,435 | 2 | 2 | 1,453 | Restaino & Associates Realtors - Fitchburg | |
| 309 N Brearly St | $449,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,120 | Restaino & Associates Realtors - Fitchburg | |
| 309 W Washington Ave #905 | $450,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,065 | Sprinkman Real Estate | |
| 415 S Livingston St | $435,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,480 | NextHome Midwest | |
| 1211 Rutledge St #5 | $474,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,109 | Sprinkman Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 752 E Gorham St | $1,650,000 | 6 | 6.5 | 5,374 | Real Broker LLC | |
| 920 Castle Pl | $2,250,000 | 6 | 4.5 | 4,319 | @properties-elleven | Christie's international Real Estate | |
| 317 N Pinckney St | $750,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,864 | STARK COMPANY REALTORS | |
| 1332 E Mifflin St | $525,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,735 | Lauer Realty Group, Inc. | |
| 210 S Hamilton St | $750,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,684 | Realty Executives Cooper Spransy, Inc | |
| 211 S Henry St #201 | $699,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,440 | Restaino & Associates Realtors - Downtown Madison | |
| 100 Wisconsin Ave #1201 | $5,200,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 4,806 | Collective Real Estate Group | |
| 360 W Washington Ave #215 | $585,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,716 | Restaino & Associates Realtors - New Glarus |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 53703
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
Cities near 53703
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- MononaDane$458,000 median ask · 9 homes · 72 days
- BrooklynDane$634,900 median ask · 10 homes · 20 days
- FitchburgDane$488,400 median ask · 80 homes · 56 days
- McfarlandDane$449,900 median ask · 31 homes · 34 days
- MiddletonDane$593,600 median ask · 101 homes · 65 days
- WaunakeeDane$737,450 median ask · 74 homes · 48 days
Explore 53703 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

