54220 housing market,
at a glance.
77 active homes$285,999 median asking30 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 54220, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
54220 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 77
- 6 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $285,999
- $135,900–$1,900,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $186/sq ft
- 1,840 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 30 days
- typically built 1950
What stands out today
- 22%listed over 90 days17 of 77 active homes.
- 87%single family inventory67 of 77 listings with a stated type.
- 36 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 36 days, against 22 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 77 of 77 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 12 | $163,950 | 22 days |
| 3 bed | 26 | $257,450 | 27 days |
| 4 bed | 31 | $489,900 | 30 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 8 | $437,450 | 36 days |
Inventory age
22% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 69%
- 53 homes
- 60–90 days
- 9%
- 7 homes
- Over 90 days
- 22%
- 17 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 87% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$259,900 | 67 87% |
|---|---|
| Condo$489,900 | 10 13% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale77up 16.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$285,999down 3%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$186up 1.1%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market30down 6.2%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 54220
24 of 75 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 838 N 19th St | $220,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,746 | Manitowoc Office | |
| 6202 Brunner Rd | $219,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 924 | Berkshire Hathaway Starck Real Estate | |
| 923 Circle Dr | $165,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,128 | Manitowoc Office | |
| 719 S 22nd St | $154,500 | 4 | 1 | 1,538 | Gates and Gables Realty | |
| 2210 Richmond Ave | $199,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,684 | Keller Williams Green Bay | |
| 1821 S 18th St | $189,900 | 2 | 1 | 914 | Keller Williams Green Bay | |
| 713 S 16th St | $214,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,062 | Action Realty | |
| 1401 Columbus St | $189,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,950 | REALTY EXECUTIVES INTEGRITY Brookfield | |
| 1319 Marshall St | $188,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,833 | Keller Williams-Manitowoc | |
| 2241 La Follette Ave | $194,900 | 2 | 1 | 777 | Shorewest Realtors - Green Bay/Door County |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2307 Marshall St | $229,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,817 | RE MAX Port Cities Realtors | |
| 946 N 10th St | $289,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,574 | Bold Blazer Group | |
| 1132 N 15th St | $289,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,383 | RE MAX Port Cities Realtors | |
| 1036 Glenview Dr | $249,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,592 | Keller Williams-Manitowoc | |
| 834 Manitou St | $259,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,563 | Venture Real Estate Co | |
| 1911 S 13th St | $289,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,040 | Take Action Realty Group, LLC | |
| 128 Riverview Dr | $255,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,130 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Metro Realty-The Collective |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10405 County Rd JJ | $425,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,716 | Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group - Brillion | |
| 1312 E State Hwy #310 | $400,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,872 | Bold Blazer Group | |
| 1312 E Sth #310 | $400,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,872 | Bold Blazer Group | |
| 2315 Silveridge Dr | $999,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,171 | Move Up TREI, LLC | |
| 514 N Alverno Rd | $585,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,926 | Keller Williams Empower | |
| 1915 Paul Rd | $579,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,715 | RE MAX Port Cities Realtors | |
| 1917 Paul Rd | $579,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,715 | RE MAX Port Cities Realtors |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 54220
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 54241Manitowoc$274,900 median ask · 39 homes · 31 days
- 54228Manitowoc$274,900 median ask · 10 homes · 46 days
- 54230Manitowoc$324,900 median ask · 10 homes · 61 days
- 54208Brown$409,900 median ask · 10 homes · 55 days
- 53042Manitowoc$345,400 median ask · 16 homes · 40 days
- 54110Calumet$314,900 median ask · 12 homes · 35 days
Cities near 54220
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Two RiversManitowoc$277,400 median ask · 34 homes · 40 days
- MishicotManitowoc$247,400 median ask · 8 homes · 42 days
- DenmarkBrown$409,900 median ask · 10 homes · 55 days
- BrillionCalumet$309,900 median ask · 11 homes · 21 days
- KielManitowoc$325,000 median ask · 9 homes · 37 days
- New HolsteinCalumet$236,450 median ask · 12 homes · 31 days
Explore 54220 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

