54650 housing market,
at a glance.
40 active homes$412,000 median asking39 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 54650, measured 14 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
54650 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 40
- 2 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $412,000
- $169,900–$1,880,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $182/sq ft
- 2,200 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 39 days
- typically built 1988
What stands out today
- 23%listed over 90 days9 of 40 active homes.
- 93%single family inventory37 of 40 listings with a stated type.
- 93 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 93 days, against 14 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 40 of 40 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 6 | $278,950 | 76 days |
| 3 bed | 16 | $450,000 | 14 days |
| 4 bed | 14 | $414,450 | 37 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 4 | $1,237,500 | 93 days |
Inventory age
23% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 67%
- 27 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 4 homes
- Over 90 days
- 23%
- 9 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 93% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$425,000 | 37 93% |
|---|---|
| Condo$340,000 | 3 8% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale40up 8.1%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$412,000down 4.2%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$182down 0.5%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market39down 11.4%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 54650
24 of 37 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2604 East Ave N | $349,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,626 | @Properties La Crosse | |
| 1004 Green St | $315,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,026 | Coldwell Banker River Valley, Realtors | |
| 932 Garden Pl | $365,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,139 | GERRARD-HOESCHLER REALTORS | |
| W6690 Reef Rd | $360,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,948 | Edina Realty, Inc | |
| 321 3rd Ave S | $359,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,396 | GERRARD-HOESCHLER REALTORS | |
| 1351 Lauderdale Pl | $328,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,117 | Castle Realty of La Crosse | |
| 216 3rd Ave S | $175,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,047 | Remax Results | |
| 633 12th Ave N | $279,900 | 5 | 2 | 1,628 | Bi-State Realty & Appraisals | |
| 406 Coronado Cir | $339,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,200 | GERRARD-HOESCHLER REALTORS |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1934 Esther Dr | $395,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,100 | Cindy Gerke & Associates | |
| N5889 Lakeview Ct E | $379,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | Remax Results | |
| 477 Coronado Cir | $379,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,200 | GERRARD-HOESCHLER REALTORS | |
| 1550 Main St | $375,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,892 | CENTURY 21 Affiliated – La Crosse, WI | |
| 748 Elizabeth Ln | $419,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,500 | GERRARD-HOESCHLER REALTORS | |
| 1024 Parkridge Dr | $384,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,029 | @Properties La Crosse |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1325 Red Cedar Ct | $580,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,100 | Edina Realty, Inc | |
| N5915 Park Dr | $499,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,700 | GERRARD-HOESCHLER REALTORS | |
| 424 French Rd | $460,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,100 | CENTURY 21 Affiliated – La Crosse, WI | |
| 919 Oak Ave N | $429,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,500 | Bahnub Realty LLC | |
| 1043 Lauderdale N | $614,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,913 | Kress Real Estate Solutions | |
| 1942 Grand View Blvd | $549,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,000 | Raven Realty, LLC | |
| 2422 Krause Rd | $425,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,700 | Cindy Gerke & Associates | |
| 100 Calla Ct | $549,900 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,183 | Coldwell Banker River Valley, Realtors | |
| 1907 Evenson Dr | $465,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,720 | @Properties La Crosse |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 54650
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 54603La Crosse$269,900 median ask · 26 homes · 22 days
- 54669La Crosse$527,500 median ask · 10 homes · 40 days
- 54601La Crosse$349,900 median ask · 74 homes · 32 days
- 54636La Crosse$499,900 median ask · 53 homes · 47 days
- 54658Vernon$409,900 median ask · 9 homes · 29 days
- 54630Trempealeau$577,450 median ask · 8 homes · 62 days
Cities near 54650
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- La CrosseLa Crosse$289,000 median ask · 73 homes · 36 days
- HolmenLa Crosse$499,900 median ask · 48 homes · 44 days
- ShelbyLa Crosse$429,950 median ask · 14 homes · 15 days
- TrempealeauTrempealeau$389,900 median ask · 9 homes · 58 days
- SpartaMonroe$299,900 median ask · 29 homes · 31 days
- Fountain CityBuffalo$230,000 median ask · 9 homes · 53 days
Explore 54650 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

