54720 housing market,
at a glance.
30 active homes$347,000 median asking34 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 54720, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
54720 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 30
- 3 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $347,000
- $155,000–$850,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $183/sq ft
- 1,972 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 34 days
- typically built 2015
What stands out today
- 17%listed over 90 days5 of 30 active homes.
- 40 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 40 days, against 23 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 30 of 30 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 9 | $295,000 | 23 days |
| 3 bed | 13 | $349,000 | 37 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 8 | $412,400 | 40 days |
Inventory age
17% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 70%
- 21 homes
- 60–90 days
- 13%
- 4 homes
- Over 90 days
- 17%
- 5 homes
Property mix
| Single Family$379,950 | 20 71% |
|---|---|
| Condo$295,000 | 8 29% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale30up 20%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$347,000down 0.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$183down 0.5%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market34down 19%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 54720
23 of 24 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1368 Cypress Ct | $299,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,306 | Remax Results | |
| 303 Harvest Ln #3 | $150,000 | 2 | 1 | 850 | Exp Realty Llc | |
| 2271 Lake Rd | $295,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,211 | Badger State Realty | |
| 2275 Lake Rd | $295,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,211 | Badger State Realty | |
| 2277 Lake Rd | $295,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,211 | Badger State Realty | |
| 2273 Lake Rd | $295,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,211 | Badger State Realty | |
| 1107 Knollwood Trl | $324,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,090 | Elite Realty Group, LLC | |
| 1127 5th St E | $319,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,718 | Westconsin Realty | |
| 1581 Keanan Ln | $310,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,390 | EDINA/HUDSON |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2808 Swallowtail Ct | $329,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,906 | CENTURY 21 Affiliated – Eau Claire, WI | |
| 903 Woodglen Ct | $334,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,866 | Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office | |
| 722 Sequoia Dr | $345,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,356 | Hall Realty Group Llc | |
| 408 5th St W | $349,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,685 | CENTURY 21 Affiliated – Eau Claire, WI | |
| 1504 Winchester Way | $349,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,038 | North Star Realty Group LLC | |
| 212 Country Club Ln | $364,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,294 | CB BRENIZER/EAU CLAIRE | |
| 742 Sequoia Dr | $347,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,356 | Hall Realty Group Llc |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1347 St Andrews Dr | $445,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,070 | Property Executives Realty | |
| 1308 St Andrews Dr | $415,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,738 | CB BRENIZER/EAU CLAIRE | |
| 2024 Whistling Straits Dr | $525,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,268 | Keller Williams Premier/Woodbury | |
| 2168 Saint Andrews Dr | $444,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,212 | Remax Results | |
| 608 Manor Ct | $399,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,467 | Riverbend Realty Group, Llc | |
| 1116 N Moonlight Dr | $850,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 5,302 | Property Shoppe Realty Llc | |
| 1305 Whistling Straits Ct | $414,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,300 | CENTURY 21 Affiliated – Eau Claire, WI |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 54720
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 54701Eau Claire$434,900 median ask · 92 homes · 54 days
- 54703Eau Claire$299,900 median ask · 103 homes · 52 days
- 54742Eau Claire$396,250 median ask · 16 homes · 63 days
- 54729Chippewa$450,000 median ask · 93 homes · 49 days
- 54739Dunn$419,950 median ask · 8 homes · 38 days
- 54722Eau Claire$309,500 median ask · 9 homes · 110 days
Cities near 54720
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Eau ClaireEau Claire$322,450 median ask · 190 homes · 53 days
- Fall CreekEau Claire$407,500 median ask · 17 homes · 52 days
- Chippewa FallsChippewa$465,000 median ask · 85 homes · 56 days
- Elk MoundDunn$419,950 median ask · 8 homes · 38 days
- AugustaEau Claire$367,250 median ask · 10 homes · 90 days
- CadottChippewa$424,900 median ask · 9 homes · 68 days
Explore 54720 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

