54960 housing market,
at a glance.
26 active homes$374,950 median asking40 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 54960, measured 14 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
54960 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 26
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $374,950
- $84,900–$1,200,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $234/sq ft
- 1,550 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 40 days
- typically built 1981
What stands out today
- 35%listed over 90 days9 of 26 active homes.
- 100%single family inventory26 of 26 listings with a stated type.
- 55 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 55 days, against 26 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 22 of 26 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 6 | $322,000 | 26 days |
| 3 bed | 13 | $399,900 | 55 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 3 | $162,000 | 42 days |
Inventory age
35% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 65%
- 17 homes
- 60–90 days
- 0%
- 0 homes
- Over 90 days
- 35%
- 9 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 100% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$374,950 | 26 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale26up 4%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$374,950over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$234down 3.3%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market40up 8.1%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 54960
24 of 28 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N7804 Indian Lake Rd | $299,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,792 | Remax Preferred | |
| 119 N State St | $245,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,591 | Keller Williams Fox Cities | |
| 203 E Wall St | $94,900 | 5 | 2 | 1,680 | First Weber Real Estate Services | |
| 229 W Berlin St | $162,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,024 | Empower Real Estate, Inc. | |
| N1192 County Rd NZ | $184,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,184 | First Weber Real Estate Services | |
| W5442 County Rd #F | $349,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,548 | First Weber Real Estate Services | |
| N153 County Rd #Z | $279,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,538 | Beiser Realty, Llc | |
| N264 Hidden Springs Dr | $349,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,367 | HOMESTEAD REALTY, INC | |
| N8277 E Mecan Ln | $289,900 | 1 | 1 | 871 | Adashun Jones, Inc. | |
| N7418 22nd Rd | $325,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,552 | Action Agency Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N161 Cedar Springs Cir | $424,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,857 | eXp Realty | |
| N1121 20th Ln | $369,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,830 | First Weber Real Estate Services | |
| W6362 Czech Ave | $419,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,776 | eXp Realty | |
| N9152 Red Fox Ln | $394,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,440 | eXp Realty | |
| W6358 Hidden Springs Dr | $374,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,344 | eXp Realty | |
| W630 Dover Rd | $399,900 | 1 | 1 | 960 | Real Broker LLC | |
| N9293 N Oakwood Ln | $395,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | eXp Realty - Metro Milwaukee | |
| N1146 County Rd NZ | $369,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,908 | Wautoma |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N9301 White Birch Ln | $435,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,604 | Shorewest Realtors - South Metro | |
| W6369 Peninsula Ct | $479,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,126 | eXp Realty | |
| W968 Dover Rd | $1,200,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | Whitetail Properties Real Estate Llc | |
| N169 18th Ave | $539,900 | 4 | 3 | 3,800 | First Weber Real Estate Services | |
| W6813 Cypress Rd | $1,200,000 | 3 | 4.5 | 5,195 | Keller Williams Fox Cities | |
| N9291 White Birch Ln | $464,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,386 | Wautoma |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 54960
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 54982Waushara$384,950 median ask · 48 homes · 56 days
- 54970Waushara$159,900 median ask · 14 homes · 44 days
- 54968Green Lake$329,900 median ask · 18 homes · 45 days
- 54923Green Lake$245,000 median ask · 31 homes · 51 days
- 54984Waushara$257,000 median ask · 26 homes · 48 days
- 53964Marquette$451,950 median ask · 14 homes · 81 days
Cities near 54960
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- RedgraniteWaushara$159,900 median ask · 11 homes · 41 days
- WautomaWaushara$349,999 median ask · 39 homes · 55 days
- PrincetonGreen Lake$314,900 median ask · 17 homes · 27 days
- BerlinGreen Lake$249,980 median ask · 29 homes · 55 days
- Wild RoseWaushara$219,950 median ask · 20 homes · 47 days
- Green LakeGreen Lake$525,000 median ask · 33 homes · 85 days
Explore 54960 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

