25427 housing market,
at a glance.
77 active homes$389,000 median asking37 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 25427, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
25427 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 77
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $389,000
- $179,900–$759,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $214/sq ft
- 1,686 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 37 days
- typically built 1998
What stands out today
- 22%listed over 90 days17 of 77 active homes.
- 87%single family inventory66 of 76 listings with a stated type.
- 72 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 72 days, against 31 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 75 of 77 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 14 | $296,888 | 31 days |
| 3 bed | 43 | $398,999 | 34 days |
| 4 bed | 14 | $422,500 | 72 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 4 | $522,450 | 50 days |
Inventory age
22% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 68%
- 52 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 8 homes
- Over 90 days
- 22%
- 17 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 87% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$399,900 | 66 87% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$294,438 | 10 13% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale77up 5.5%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$389,000down 0.2%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$214up 0.5%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market37up 2.8%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 25427
24 of 72 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12769 Back Creek Valley Rd | $269,900 | 5 | 2 | 2,198 | Butts Property Group LLC | |
| 480 Maverick Trl | $179,900 | 2 | 1 | 720 | Butts Property Group LLC | |
| 714 Tecumseh Trl | $340,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | ERA OAKCREST REALTY, INC., Suzette Neff, Broker | |
| Swinging Bridge Rd #LOT 1 | $250,000 | 1 | 1 | Hoffman Realty | ||
| 63 Turtle Ln | $242,000 | 2 | 1 | 672 | Coldwell Banker Premier | |
| Otero Ln #LOT 646 | $318,875 | 2 | 2 | 1,395 | Panhandle Real Estate Group, Inc | |
| 155 Arrowhead Rdg | $259,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,368 | Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. | |
| 84 Dripping Spring Dr | $325,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,299 | Coldwell Banker Premier |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 688 Otero Ln | $375,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,900 | Freedom Real Estate Group, Llc. | |
| 313 Mild Winter Rd | $380,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,536 | ERA OAKCREST REALTY, INC., Suzette Neff, Broker | |
| 98 Knox Dr | $389,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,678 | Samson Properties - Martinsburg | |
| 805 Butts Mill Rd | $439,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,795 | Samson Properties - Martinsburg | |
| 142 Winter Camp Trl | $359,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,902 | POTOMAC VALLEY PROPERTIES, INC | |
| 467 Tecumseh Trl | $375,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,602 | Pearson Smith Realty, LLC | |
| 70 Arrowhead Rdg | $399,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,850 | POTOMAC VALLEY PROPERTIES, INC | |
| 33 Wigwam Ct | $389,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,385 | Coldwell Banker Premier | |
| 204 Toboggan Hill Trl | $399,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,246 | POTOMAC VALLEY PROPERTIES, INC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 627 Hammonds Mill Rd | $545,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,802 | God & Country Real Properties | |
| 10 Cardiff Ct | $575,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 5,936 | The KW Collective | |
| 398 Peace Pipe Ln | $549,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,025 | Honey House | |
| 228 Warner Ln | $495,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,384 | Exp Realty | |
| 1333 Mountain Lake Rd | $499,999 | 3 | 2 | 2,004 | POTOMAC VALLEY PROPERTIES, INC | |
| 84 Cottonwood Ln | $499,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,978 | CENTURY 21 Redwood Realty | |
| 194 Statice Dr | $739,900 | 5 | 3.5 | 5,298 | RE/MAX Real Estate Group |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 25427
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 25403Berkeley$399,990 median ask · 109 homes · 32 days
- 25404Berkeley$294,900 median ask · 67 homes · 36 days
- 25401Berkeley$280,000 median ask · 39 homes · 58 days
- 25419Berkeley$410,000 median ask · 45 homes · 61 days
- 25411Morgan$429,450 median ask · 60 homes · 68 days
- 25405Berkeley$359,995 median ask · 44 homes · 42 days
Cities near 25427
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- MartinsburgBerkeley$359,990 median ask · 251 homes · 42 days
- Falling WatersBerkeley$395,950 median ask · 48 homes · 52 days
- Berkeley SpringsMorgan$444,000 median ask · 57 homes · 66 days
- GerrardstownBerkeley$501,200 median ask · 16 homes · 26 days
- InwoodBerkeley$347,990 median ask · 55 homes · 34 days
- ShepherdstownJefferson$569,900 median ask · 20 homes · 30 days
Explore 25427 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

