92119 housing market,
at a glance.
50 active homes$744,450 median asking34 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 92119, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
92119 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 50
- 7 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $744,450
- $349,000–$1,499,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $513/sq ft
- 1,270 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 34 days
- typically built 1972
What stands out today
- 12%listed over 90 days6 of 50 active homes.
- 59%condo inventory29 of 49 listings with a stated type.
- 39 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 39 days, against 20 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 50 of 50 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 3 | $384,500 | 35 days |
| 2 bed | 21 | $499,000 | 39 days |
| 3 bed | 12 | $857,000 | 36 days |
| 4 bed | 11 | $1,250,000 | 28 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 3 | $1,149,500 | 20 days |
Inventory age
12% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 68%
- 34 homes
- 60–90 days
- 20%
- 10 homes
- Over 90 days
- 12%
- 6 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 59% of what is for sale.
| Condo$499,000 | 29 59% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$1,199,500 | 20 41% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale50up 16.3%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$744,450up 16.5%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$513up 0.2%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market34up 3%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 92119
24 of 42 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7805 Tommy Dr #69 | $579,999 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,288 | eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc | |
| 7835 Cowles Mountain Ct #B18 | $415,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,048 | eXp Realty of California Inc | |
| 8741 Lake Murray Blvd #3 | $499,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,041 | CENTURY 21 Masters | |
| 9230 Lake Murray Blvd #G | $739,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,745 | Finest City Homes & Loans | |
| 6960 Caminito Curva | $699,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,603 | Coldwell Banker Realty - La Mesa | |
| 7245 Navajo Rd | $548,888 | 2 | 2 | 1,259 | Premier Realty Associates | |
| 7855 Cowles Mountain Ct #A15 | $399,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,048 | Orion Management & Realty Inc. | |
| 6576 Bell Bluff Ave Unit B | $545,000 | 2 | 1 | 806 | Black Label Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7441 Rainswept Ln | $774,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,586 | Keller Williams Carmel Valley | |
| 8391 Suntree Pl | $759,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,586 | Del Mar Realty Assoc.,Inc | |
| 6250 Lake Arrowhead Dr | $950,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,082 | Pacific Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 6954 Ballinger Ave | $925,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,041 | Real Brokerage Technologies | |
| 8360 Suntree Pl | $880,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,219 | Keller Williams Carmel Valley | |
| 6907 Caminito Entrada | $769,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,603 | Coldwell Banker West | |
| 7575 Volclay Dr | $999,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,750 | Keller Williams Realty La Jolla | |
| 6701 Jackson Dr | $949,900 | 5 | 3 | 2,001 | Legacy West Realty | |
| 8405 Lake Ben Ave | $929,999 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | BLVDS Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6880 Maury Dr | $1,250,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,064 | E Realty | |
| 8330 Beaver Lake Dr | $1,250,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,647 | Ramona Estates Properties | |
| 6439 Lake Mere Ct | $1,250,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,443 | Real Brokerage Technologies | |
| 7957 Blue Lake Dr | $1,299,999 | 4 | 3 | 2,364 | New Morning Inc | |
| 6789 Renkrib Ave | $1,098,500 | 5 | 3 | 2,235 | Kevin Sheedy Realty | |
| 6352 Budlong Lake Ave | $1,099,899 | 3 | 2 | 1,281 | eXp Realty of California Inc | |
| 8782 Mulvaney Dr | $1,174,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,577 | Serhant California, Inc. |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 92119
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 91942San Diego$649,900 median ask · 67 homes · 25 days
- 92120San Diego$1,037,500 median ask · 86 homes · 37 days
- 91941San Diego$1,089,000 median ask · 67 homes · 29 days
- 92020San Diego$718,000 median ask · 93 homes · 40 days
- 92071San Diego$665,000 median ask · 93 homes · 35 days
- 92115San Diego$794,500 median ask · 118 homes · 36 days
Cities near 92119
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- La MesaSan Diego$864,500 median ask · 134 homes · 28 days
- SanteeSan Diego$665,000 median ask · 93 homes · 35 days
- Lemon GroveSan Diego$729,500 median ask · 20 homes · 31 days
- El CajonSan Diego$764,900 median ask · 265 homes · 38 days
- Spring ValleySan Diego$728,000 median ask · 112 homes · 26 days
- LakesideSan Diego$869,000 median ask · 81 homes · 36 days
Explore 92119 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

