93013 housing market,
at a glance.
51 active homes$2,275,000 median asking72 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 93013, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
93013 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 51
- 2 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $2,275,000
- $599,000–$44,999,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $1,459/sq ft
- 2,135 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 72 days
- typically built 1975
What stands out today
- 45%listed over 90 days23 of 51 active homes.
- 63%single family inventory32 of 51 listings with a stated type.
- 159 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 159 days, against 38 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 51 of 51 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 3 | $799,000 | 159 days |
| 2 bed | 12 | $1,152,500 | 38 days |
| 3 bed | 12 | $1,995,000 | 46 days |
| 4 bed | 13 | $9,995,000 | 75 days |
| 5+ bed | 11 | $14,500,000 | 130 days |
Inventory age
45% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 45%
- 23 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 5 homes
- Over 90 days
- 45%
- 23 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 63% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$7,497,500 | 32 63% |
|---|---|
| Condo$1,350,000 | 19 37% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale51up 27.5%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$2,275,000down 33.1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$1,459up 7.4%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market72down 28.7%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 93013
24 of 45 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1020 Bailard Ave Apt D | $865,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,323 | Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices | |
| 6099 Jacaranda Way #B | $945,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,344 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | |
| 1210 Franciscan Ct #3 | $719,000 | 2 | 1 | 752 | COMPASS | |
| 5916 Via Real #4 | $599,000 | 2 | 1 | 945 | Skyline Property Management | |
| 4692 Carpinteria Ave #26 | $849,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,091 | Evans Realty & Investments | |
| 1210 Franciscan Ct #6 | $625,000 | 2 | 1 | 803 | Village Properties - Santa Barbara | |
| 3375 Foothill Rd #1112 | $1,425,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,020 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties | |
| 1256 Cravens Ln #3 | $1,299,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,956 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1098 Linden Ave | $2,275,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,790 | Village Properties | |
| 1387 Vallecito Pl | $1,700,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,240 | Redfin Corporation | |
| 546 Arbol Verde St | $2,195,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | |
| 3375 Foothill Rd #1114 | $1,795,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,365 | COMPASS | |
| 1341 June St | $1,600,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,788 | Home Saver Realty | |
| 4975 Sandyland Rd #302 | $1,499,000 | 2 | 1 | 683 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties | |
| 3375 Foothill Rd #712 | $1,695,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,244 | Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara | |
| 1167 Calle Lagunitas | $1,650,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,135 | Douglas Elliman of California, Inc. | |
| 4024 Green Heron Spring Rd | $1,450,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,941 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4217 Avenue Del Mar | $28,500,000 | 9 | 9.5 | 7,954 | The Beverly Hills Estate | |
| 110 Polo Way | $5,975,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,707 | Berkshire Hathaway Home Services California Properties | |
| 3559 Padaro Ln | $11,000,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,758 | Village Properties | |
| 3498 Via Real | $3,795,000 | 6 | 6 | 4,000 | Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 3523 Padaro Ln | $13,725,000 | 4 | 5.5 | 4,613 | Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 3270 Polo Way | $3,400,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,512 | Berkshire Hathaway Home Services California Properties | |
| 3260 Polo Way | $4,600,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,072 | Berkshire Hathaway Home Services California Properties |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 93013
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 93067Santa Barbara$3,995,000 median ask · 9 homes · 38 days
- 93108Santa Barbara$6,472,000 median ask · 106 homes · 70 days
- 93103Santa Barbara$2,345,000 median ask · 26 homes · 29 days
- 93101Santa Barbara$2,075,000 median ask · 38 homes · 42 days
- 93109Santa Barbara$2,122,500 median ask · 28 homes · 26 days
- 93105Santa Barbara$2,595,000 median ask · 55 homes · 35 days
Cities near 93013
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- CarpinteriaSanta Barbara$2,195,000 median ask · 49 homes · 70 days
- SummerlandSanta Barbara$3,995,000 median ask · 9 homes · 38 days
- MontecitoSanta Barbara$7,795,000 median ask · 66 homes · 64 days
- Oak ViewVentura$1,258,500 median ask · 21 homes · 84 days
- OjaiVentura$1,850,000 median ask · 89 homes · 97 days
- GoletaSanta Barbara$1,394,000 median ask · 57 homes · 46 days
Explore 93013 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

