93117 housing market,
at a glance.
55 active homes$1,349,000 median asking51 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 93117, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
93117 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 55
- 5 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $1,349,000
- $440,000–$39,750,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $845/sq ft
- 1,472 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 51 days
- typically built 1972
What stands out today
- 25%listed over 90 days14 of 55 active homes.
- 54%single family inventory29 of 54 listings with a stated type.
- 67 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 67 days, against 10 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 55 of 55 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 9 | $590,000 | 55 days |
| 2 bed | 15 | $745,000 | 37 days |
| 3 bed | 13 | $1,550,000 | 67 days |
| 4 bed | 11 | $1,950,000 | 51 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 7 | $1,995,000 | 10 days |
Inventory age
25% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 60%
- 33 homes
- 60–90 days
- 15%
- 8 homes
- Over 90 days
- 25%
- 14 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 54% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$1,995,000 | 29 54% |
|---|---|
| Condo$669,000 | 25 46% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale55up 37.5%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$1,349,000up 4%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$845down 0.1%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market51down 17.7%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 93117
24 of 50 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7602 Hollister Ave #101 | $599,000 | 1 | 1 | 696 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties | |
| 7465 Hollister Ave #SPC 423 | $440,000 | 2 | 1 | 676 | Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices | |
| 562 Mills Way | $780,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,056 | Signature Property | |
| 7386 Calle Real #7 | $745,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,008 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties | |
| 260 N Fairview Ave #1 | $825,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 976 | COMPASS | |
| 5514 Armitos Ave #58 | $550,000 | 1 | 1 | 701 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties | |
| 39 Dearborn Pl #93 | $659,000 | 2 | 1 | 903 | Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara | |
| 301 Moreton Bay Ln #2 | $839,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,144 | COMPASS | |
| 7630 Hollister Ave #119 | $590,000 | 1 | 1 | 696 | Village Properties - Santa Barbara |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5690 Surfrider Way #105 | $1,145,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 1,890 | US Westland Capital Investment Inc | |
| 6713 Calle Koral | $1,250,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,624 | eXp Realty of California, Inc. | |
| 487 Cannon Green Dr #B | $1,049,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,390 | Sun Coast Real Estate | |
| 15 Arroyo Vista Dr | $1,150,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,355 | Village Properties - Santa Barbara | |
| 6541 Calle Koral | $1,075,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,564 | eXp Realty of California, Inc. | |
| 5671 Ekwill St #101 | $1,200,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,172 | Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara | |
| 7278 Yolo Ln | $1,295,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,322 | Susan Cervantes, Broker | |
| 6612 Calle Koral | $1,299,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,946 | Regency Real Estate Brokers |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7825 Day Dr | $1,325,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,573 | CENTURY 21 Butler Realty, Inc. | |
| 151 Kamala Way | $1,499,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,280 | Rodney F. May, Jr. | |
| 840 Serenidad Pl | $1,895,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,233 | Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara | |
| 7360 Padova Dr | $1,605,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,228 | Douglas Elliman of California, Inc. | |
| 224 King Daniel Ln | $3,650,000 | 5 | 4 | 4,318 | Village Properties | |
| 5392-5400 Hollister Ave | $5,650,000 | 17 | 11 | 1,472 | Radius Commercial Re | |
| 7330 Padova Dr | $1,550,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,325 | Douglas Elliman of California, Inc. |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 93117
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 93111Santa Barbara$2,037,500 median ask · 24 homes · 34 days
- 93110Santa Barbara$4,995,000 median ask · 31 homes · 67 days
- 93105Santa Barbara$2,595,000 median ask · 55 homes · 35 days
- 93109Santa Barbara$2,122,500 median ask · 28 homes · 26 days
- 93101Santa Barbara$2,075,000 median ask · 38 homes · 42 days
- 93103Santa Barbara$2,345,000 median ask · 26 homes · 29 days
Cities near 93117
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- GoletaSanta Barbara$1,394,000 median ask · 57 homes · 46 days
- MontecitoSanta Barbara$7,795,000 median ask · 66 homes · 64 days
- SummerlandSanta Barbara$3,995,000 median ask · 9 homes · 38 days
- Santa YnezSanta Barbara$3,972,500 median ask · 44 homes · 150 days
- SolvangSanta Barbara$1,898,750 median ask · 50 homes · 146 days
- CarpinteriaSanta Barbara$2,195,000 median ask · 49 homes · 70 days
Explore 93117 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

