32583 housing market,
at a glance.
310 active homes$332,454 median asking42 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 32583, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
32583 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 310
- Median asking price
- $332,454
- $59,000–$1,300,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $181/sq ft
- 1,856 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 42 days
- typically built 2026
What stands out today
- 28%listed over 90 days88 of 310 active homes.
- 100%single family inventory309 of 309 listings with a stated type.
- 72 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 72 days, against 20 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 305 of 310 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 14 | $209,950 | 66 days |
| 3 bed | 121 | $301,990 | 72 days |
| 4 bed | 129 | $357,900 | 38 days |
| 5+ bed | 41 | $343,900 | 20 days |
Inventory age
28% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 60%
- 186 homes
- 60–90 days
- 12%
- 36 homes
- Over 90 days
- 28%
- 88 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 100% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$334,000 | 309 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale310up 73.2%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$332,454up 1.1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$181up 2.8%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market42up 100%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 32583
9 of 273 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3164 Atlas Dr | $190,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,612 | Grand Realty, Inc. | |
| 4619 Thoroughbred Dr | $140,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | HomeSmart Sunshine Realty | |
| 2895 N 24th Ave | $249,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,152 | Patriot Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4237 Melton Rd | $260,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,284 | Bastion Realty LLC | |
| 9589 Permenter Rd | $339,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,520 | Patriot Realty | |
| 7693 Piper Cir | $374,990 | 3 | 2 | 2,187 | Holiday Builders Of The Gulf C |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8024 Silver Maple Dr | $498,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,374 | Real Broker, LLC | |
| 3848 Throne Ct | $385,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,287 | LEVIN RINKE REALTY | |
| 9915 Nichols Lake Rd | $469,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,117 | Connell & Company Realty, Inc. |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 32583
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 32570Santa Rosa$347,500 median ask · 169 homes · 64 days
- 32571Santa Rosa$360,990 median ask · 327 homes · 43 days
- 32514Escambia$295,000 median ask · 132 homes · 57 days
- 32504Escambia$238,900 median ask · 120 homes · 46 days
- 32563Santa Rosa$419,900 median ask · 257 homes · 44 days
- 32503Escambia$350,000 median ask · 171 homes · 77 days
Cities near 32583
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- PaceSanta Rosa$360,000 median ask · 372 homes · 36 days
- Gulf BreezeSanta Rosa$432,450 median ask · 340 homes · 46 days
- NavarreSanta Rosa$499,900 median ask · 407 homes · 67 days
- Navarre BeachSanta Rosa$932,500 median ask · 68 homes · 137 days
- HoltOkaloosa$334,750 median ask · 8 homes · 76 days
- Pensacola BeachEscambia$820,000 median ask · 104 homes · 114 days
Explore 32583 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

