63111 housing market,
at a glance.
59 active homes$149,000 median asking36 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 63111, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
63111 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 59
- 7 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $149,000
- $24,900–$399,900
- Median price per sq ft
- $113/sq ft
- 1,351 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 36 days
- typically built 1900
What stands out today
- 27%listed over 90 days16 of 59 active homes.
- 100%single family inventory58 of 58 listings with a stated type.
- 64 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 64 days, against 13 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 55 of 59 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 6 | $84,700 | 64 days |
| 2 bed | 19 | $129,900 | 40 days |
| 3 bed | 24 | $159,090 | 36 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 6 | $192,500 | 13 days |
Inventory age
27% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 63%
- 37 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 6 homes
- Over 90 days
- 27%
- 16 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 100% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$147,000 | 58 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale59up 20.4%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$149,000up 2.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$113down 3.4%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market36down 10%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 63111
24 of 61 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4431 Virginia Ave | $49,999 | 1 | 1 | 726 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker | |
| 7919 S Broadway | $86,900 | 2 | 1 | 914 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker | |
| 3235 Liberty St | $49,900 | 1 | 1 | 757 | REO Solutions LLC | |
| 6113 Louisiana Ave | $109,900 | 1 | 1 | 812 | Red Key Realty St. Louis | |
| 5520 Louisiana Ave | $74,900 | 1 | 1 | 575 | Arthur L Wasserman Realty | |
| 4452 S Compton Ave | $89,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,400 | Fathom Realty-St. Louis | |
| 6619 Vermont Ave | $60,000 | 1 | 2 | 1,322 | Salient Realty Group, Llc- MO | |
| 4456 S Compton Ave | $63,000 | 2 | 1 | 837 | TimberVine Group |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4246 Nebraska Ave | $185,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,642 | Worth Clark Realty | |
| 4400 Alaska Ave | $199,900 | 2 | 2 | 2,218 | Garcia Properties | |
| 4662 Alaska Ave | $119,000 | 1 | 1 | 1,075 | Garcia Properties | |
| 6028 Minnesota Ave | $110,000 | 2 | 2 | 901 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker | |
| 4620 Michigan Ave | $140,000 | 2 | 1 | 899 | Salient Realty Group, Llc- MO | |
| 4613 Louisiana Ave | $198,000 | 5 | 2 | 1,283 | Salient Realty Group, Llc- MO | |
| 4312 Oregon Ave | $185,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,032 | Salient Realty Group, Llc- MO |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4528 Pennsylvania Ave | $290,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,238 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties | |
| 4727 Michigan Ave | $224,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,039 | Ramic Realty Services LLC | |
| 4519 Idaho Ave | $219,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,932 | Worth Clark Realty | |
| 740 Bellerive Blvd | $379,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,400 | ReeceNichols- Clayton | |
| 931 Dover Pl | $234,999 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,483 | Elevate Realty, LLC | |
| 5129 S Compton Ave | $210,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,742 | Narrative Real Estate | |
| 7226 Virginia Ave | $230,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,860 | Remax Results | |
| 4631 Oregon Ave | $200,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,874 | Salient Realty Group, Llc- MO | |
| 1154 Dover Pl | $399,900 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,390 | STL Buy & Sell |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 63111
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 63116St. Louis City$193,500 median ask · 128 homes · 38 days
- 63118St. Louis City$240,400 median ask · 120 homes · 50 days
- 63109St. Louis City$275,000 median ask · 78 homes · 23 days
- 63125St. Louis City$164,900 median ask · 75 homes · 35 days
- 63104St. Louis City$342,500 median ask · 78 homes · 52 days
- 63139St. Louis City$270,000 median ask · 71 homes · 23 days
Cities near 63111
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- AfftonSt. Louis$239,500 median ask · 26 homes · 15 days
- MaplewoodSt. Louis$365,000 median ask · 9 homes · 9 days
- MehlvilleSt. Louis City$259,000 median ask · 17 homes · 17 days
- Webster GrovesSt. Louis$400,000 median ask · 33 homes · 33 days
- Richmond HeightsSt. Louis$624,900 median ask · 19 homes · 43 days
- BrentwoodSt. Louis$169,000 median ask · 42 homes · 60 days
Explore 63111 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

