63125 housing market,
at a glance.
75 active homes$164,900 median asking35 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 63125, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
63125 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 75
- 7 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $164,900
- $34,900–$399,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $149/sq ft
- 1,200 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 35 days
- typically built 1961
What stands out today
- 19%listed over 90 days14 of 75 active homes.
- 57 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 57 days, against 25 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 75 of 75 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 8 | $69,000 | 57 days |
| 2 bed | 29 | $146,500 | 37 days |
| 3 bed | 29 | $240,000 | 29 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 9 | $289,900 | 25 days |
Inventory age
19% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 75%
- 56 homes
- 60–90 days
- 6%
- 5 homes
- Over 90 days
- 19%
- 14 homes
Property mix
| Single Family$215,000 | 56 77% |
|---|---|
| Condo$120,000 | 17 23% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale75up 15.4%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$164,900over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$149over 7 days, since
- Median days on market35up 9.4%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 63125
24 of 60 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 335 Placid Ave | $99,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | Remax Results | |
| 4309 Sunridge Dr #E | $160,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,367 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker | |
| 853 Dumont Pl #E | $74,900 | 2 | 1 | 908 | Vogel Realty Llc | |
| 769 Zeiss Ave | $139,999 | 2 | 1 | 782 | Keller Williams Realty STL | |
| 8503 Idaho Ave | $99,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,232 | REALTY EXCHANGE | |
| 279 Old County Rd | $150,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | Elevate Realty, LLC | |
| 117 W Cartwright Ave | $89,000 | 1 | 1 | 772 | Wood Brothers Realty | |
| 8114 Waddell Ave | $159,900 | 3 | 1 | 2,040 | Mainstay Brokerage LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2693 Creekwood Manor Ln | $249,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,762 | Compass Realty Group | |
| 2311 Rosegarden Dr | $245,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,662 | RE MAX Results | |
| 2964 Hallmark Ln | $225,000 | 3 | 1 | 884 | Exp Realty, Llc | |
| 9621 Clyde Ave | $170,000 | 2 | 1 | 636 | Realty Executives of St. Louis | |
| 950 Dammert Ave | $179,990 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,411 | Worth Clark Realty | |
| 613 Waller Ave | $214,500 | 4 | 2 | 1,926 | Realty Executives of St. Louis | |
| 701 Ave H | $229,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,750 | Keller Williams Realty STL | |
| 528 Ruthland Dr | $215,000 | 2 | 1 | 728 | Keller Williams Realty STL |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1125 Hawkstone Ln | $364,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,588 | Remax Results | |
| 777 Southshire Dr | $274,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,488 | Worth Clark Realty | |
| 669 Bellsworth Dr | $275,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,155 | Exp Realty, Llc | |
| 2343 Telegraph Rd | $349,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,108 | Dream Home Realty Inc | |
| 4333 Gemstone Cir | $349,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,222 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker | |
| 3927 Trotwood Pl | $395,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,439 | Allen Brake Real Estate | |
| 1457 Wachtel Dr | $279,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,818 | 4U Realty | |
| 446 Sappington Barracks Rd | $250,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,554 | LPT Realty LLC |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 63125
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 63123St. Louis City$249,450 median ask · 110 homes · 36 days
- 63111St. Louis City$149,000 median ask · 59 homes · 36 days
- 63109St. Louis City$275,000 median ask · 78 homes · 23 days
- 63116St. Louis City$193,500 median ask · 128 homes · 38 days
- 63129St. Louis City$302,400 median ask · 112 homes · 46 days
- 63128St. Louis City$370,000 median ask · 71 homes · 25 days
Cities near 63125
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- MehlvilleSt. Louis City$259,000 median ask · 17 homes · 17 days
- AfftonSt. Louis$239,500 median ask · 26 homes · 15 days
- OakvilleSt. Louis$170,000 median ask · 20 homes · 41 days
- CrestwoodSt. Louis City$347,500 median ask · 12 homes · 22 days
- Webster GrovesSt. Louis$400,000 median ask · 33 homes · 33 days
- Sunset HillsSt. Louis City$729,990 median ask · 15 homes · 55 days
Explore 63125 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

