11501 housing market,
at a glance.
39 active homes$749,999 median asking37 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 11501, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
11501 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 39
- Median asking price
- $749,999
- $179,000–$1,780,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $527/sq ft
- 1,172 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 37 days
- typically built 1959
What stands out today
- 15%listed over 90 days6 of 39 active homes.
- 54%single family inventory21 of 39 listings with a stated type.
- 91 daysmedian for studio listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
Studio listings wait longest: a median of 91 days, against 20 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 39 of 39 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studiolow sample | 6 | $239,250 | 91 days |
| 1 bed | 12 | $342,000 | 40 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 7 | $888,000 | 20 days |
| 4 bed | 10 | $902,000 | 22 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 4 | $1,279,500 | 50 days |
Inventory age
15% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 67%
- 26 homes
- 60–90 days
- 18%
- 7 homes
- Over 90 days
- 15%
- 6 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 54% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$899,999 | 21 54% |
|---|---|
| Condo$330,000 | 18 46% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale39over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$749,999over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$527over 7 days, since
- Median days on market37up 5.7%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 11501
24 of 37 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Birchwood Ct #3F | $362,000 | 1 | 1 | 900 | Garden City | |
| 3 Birchwood Ct #4B | $338,000 | 1 | 1 | 800 | Garden City | |
| 4 Birchwood Ct #4G | $399,999 | 1 | 1 | 900 | Ciampa Realty Group Llc | |
| 1 Birchwood Ct #2O | $365,000 | 1 | 1 | 800 | Garden City | |
| 5 Birchwood Ct #2-0 | $319,000 | 1 | 1 | 710 | Daniel Gale Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 100 Clinton Ave #4N | $335,000 | 1 | 1 | 800 | Garden City | |
| 100 Clinton Ave #1F | $379,000 | 1 | 1 | 985 | Garden City | |
| 6 Birchwood Ct #4B | $325,000 | 1 | 1 | 850 | Keller Williams Realty Greater Nassau |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 205 Mineola Blvd #5I | $560,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | Signature Premier Properties | |
| 3 Birchwood Ct #4M | $479,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | Coldwell Banker American Homes | |
| 135 Fairfield Ave | $799,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,326 | Daniel Gale Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 27 Juniper Ave | $789,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,230 | Howard Hanna Coach Realtors - Williston Park | |
| 67 Raff Ave | $899,888 | 4 | 1 | 1,190 | Signature Premier Properties | |
| 145 Westbury Ave | $858,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,247 | E Realty International Corp | |
| 305 White Rd | $899,999 | 3 | 2 | 1,451 | Redfin Real Estate | |
| 159 Raff Ave | $839,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,155 | Keller Williams Realty Greater Nassau | |
| 190 Albertson Pl | $799,999 | 3 | 2 | 1,201 | OverSouth LLC | |
| 73 Liberty Ave | $759,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,378 | Franklin Square | |
| 175 Latham Rd | $899,000 | 5 | 2 | 1,339 | Remax Edge |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120 Bruce Ter | $999,888 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,090 | Property Professionals Realty | |
| 64 Cottage Pl | $1,358,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,700 | Keller Williams Rlty Landmark | |
| 375 Latham Rd | $939,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,223 | Winzone Realty Inc | |
| 288 Arlington St | $960,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,400 | COMPASS | |
| 101 Brown St | $1,720,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,800 | Syosset |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 11501
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 11596Nassau$1,249,999 median ask · 13 homes · 31 days
- 11530Nassau$1,199,000 median ask · 51 homes · 35 days
- 11507Nassau$1,024,000 median ask · 12 homes · 68 days
- 11040Nassau$1,099,500 median ask · 74 homes · 51 days
- 11577Nassau$1,493,500 median ask · 32 homes · 53 days
- 11550Nassau$650,000 median ask · 65 homes · 43 days
Cities near 11501
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Garden CityNassau$1,343,944 median ask · 40 homes · 46 days
- AlbertsonNassau$999,000 median ask · 11 homes · 55 days
- Manhasset HillsNassau$1,700,000 median ask · 8 homes · 61 days
- New Hyde ParkNassau$995,000 median ask · 61 homes · 48 days
- Roslyn HeightsNassau$1,324,500 median ask · 28 homes · 44 days
- HempsteadNassau$669,500 median ask · 62 homes · 48 days
Explore 11501 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

