11577 housing market,
at a glance.
32 active homes$1,493,500 median asking53 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 11577, measured 14 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
11577 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 32
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $1,493,500
- $239,999–$4,888,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $644/sq ft
- 2,082 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 53 days
- typically built 1952
What stands out today
- 31%listed over 90 days10 of 32 active homes.
- 75%single family inventory24 of 32 listings with a stated type.
- 88 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 88 days, against 26 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 31 of 32 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 6 | $315,000 | 88 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 7 | $1,200,000 | 53 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 9 | $1,499,000 | 67 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 9 | $2,675,000 | 26 days |
Inventory age
31% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 53%
- 17 homes
- 60–90 days
- 16%
- 5 homes
- Over 90 days
- 31%
- 10 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 75% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$1,599,000 | 24 75% |
|---|---|
| Condo$340,000 | 8 25% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale32up 3.2%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$1,493,500up 0.4%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$644up 0.5%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market53up 3.9%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 11577
24 of 30 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126 Harbor Hill Rd | $1,295,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,776 | COMPASS | |
| 26 High St | $620,000 | 2 | 1 | 990 | Keystone Realty USA Corp | |
| 24 Edwards St #1G | $439,999 | 2 | 1 | 900 | Compass Greater NY LLC | |
| 45 Roslyn Rd | $1,249,000 | 5 | 3 | 1,196 | Provident Realty Group Corp | |
| 78 Warner Ave | $1,200,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,635 | Berkshire Hathaway | |
| 49 Edwards St #T | $295,000 | 1 | 1 | Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc | ||
| 4 Edwards St #1E | $349,000 | 1 | 1 | 750 | Migrate Realty Llc | |
| 51 Edwards St #T | $239,999 | 1 | 1 | 689 | Signature Premier Properties | |
| 75 Maple St | $1,299,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,025 | Compass Greater NY LLC | |
| 56 Edwards St #2B | $345,000 | 1 | 1 | 630 | Selective Properties Inc |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 144 The Cres | $1,500,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,713 | Signature Premier Properties | |
| 118 Willow St | $1,350,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,472 | REO Assets America LLC | |
| 153 Powerhouse Rd | $1,350,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,090 | Port Washington | |
| 68 Woodbine Rd | $1,488,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,592 | Skylux Realty | |
| 11 Pony Cir | $1,499,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,639 | Syosset | |
| 66 Maple St #A | $1,499,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,950 | Prime Realty | |
| 186 Stratford N | $1,599,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,413 | Daniel Gale Sotheby's International Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67 Shepherd Ln | $3,750,000 | 4 | 5 | 5,186 | Amino Realty Group | |
| 125 Crescent Ln | $2,199,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,800 | Roslyn | |
| 97 North Ct | $2,675,000 | 5 | 6 | 4,000 | Compass Greater NY LLC | |
| 25 Hemlock Ln | $4,888,000 | 5 | 6.5 | 5,200 | Daniel Gale Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 86 George St | $1,850,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,024 | Island Advantage Realty Llc | |
| 5 Hickory Ln | $1,699,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,758 | The Greene Realty Group | |
| 29 Garfield Pl | $1,688,888 | 4 | 3 | 2,650 | Fave Realty Inc |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 11577
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 11576Nassau$1,988,000 median ask · 49 homes · 49 days
- 11507Nassau$1,024,000 median ask · 12 homes · 68 days
- 11596Nassau$1,249,999 median ask · 13 homes · 31 days
- 11030Nassau$3,199,000 median ask · 38 homes · 78 days
- 11568Nassau$5,750,000 median ask · 17 homes · 90 days
- 11501Nassau$749,999 median ask · 39 homes · 37 days
Cities near 11577
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- RoslynNassau$1,744,000 median ask · 26 homes · 28 days
- AlbertsonNassau$999,000 median ask · 11 homes · 55 days
- East HillsNassau$2,013,500 median ask · 12 homes · 60 days
- ManhassetNassau$2,999,999 median ask · 41 homes · 82 days
- Old WestburyNassau$5,847,500 median ask · 16 homes · 78 days
- North HillsNassau$2,622,000 median ask · 8 homes · 70 days
Explore 11577 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

