97205 housing market,
at a glance.
61 active homes$499,000 median asking110 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 97205, measured 14 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
97205 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 61
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $499,000
- $145,000–$1,950,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $398/sq ft
- 1,054 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 110 days
- typically built 2006
What stands out today
- 56%listed over 90 days34 of 61 active homes.
- 93%condo inventory57 of 61 listings with a stated type.
- 126 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 126 days, against 106 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 58 of 61 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 27 | $270,000 | 110 days |
| 2 bed | 23 | $550,000 | 106 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 5 | $1,450,000 | 126 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 3 | $1,050,000 | 117 days |
Inventory age
56% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 30%
- 18 homes
- 60–90 days
- 14%
- 9 homes
- Over 90 days
- 56%
- 34 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 93% of what is for sale.
| Condo$399,000 | 57 93% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$1,022,500 | 4 7% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale61up 3.4%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$499,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$398over 7 days, since
- Median days on market110up 3.8%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 97205
24 of 61 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1005 SW Park Ave #703 | $149,900 | 1 | 1 | 452 | Realty Portland LLC | |
| 1234 SW 18th Ave #509 | $175,000 | 0 | 1 | 387 | Manor Realty | |
| 1132 SW 19th Ave #104 | $269,900 | 1 | 1 | 961 | Realty Portland LLC | |
| 1005 SW Park Ave #501 | $129,900 | 0 | 1 | 348 | Mal & Seitz | |
| 1234 SW 18th Ave #305 | $265,000 | 1 | 1 | 678 | Premiere Property Group, LLC | |
| 1234 SW 18th Ave #301 | $199,500 | 1 | 1 | 509 | Knipe Realty Era Powered | |
| 1132 SW 19th Ave #309 | $202,000 | 1 | 1 | 662 | MORE Realty | |
| 1005 SW Park Ave #302 | $149,999 | 1 | 1 | 415 | Portland Works Real Estate | |
| 1005 SW Park Ave #406 | $215,000 | 1 | 1 | 528 | Where Real Estate Collaborative |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2211 SW Park Pl #702 | $325,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,123 | Reger Homes, LLC | |
| 2393 SW Park Pl #203 | $285,000 | 1 | 1 | 750 | John L. Scott | |
| 2340 SW Cactus Dr | $299,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,000 | Where, Inc | |
| 2245 SW Park Pl #6D | $369,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,013 | Matin Real Estate | |
| 2021 SW Main St #32 | $289,000 | 2 | 2 | 967 | Vantage Point Brokers, LLC | |
| 1221 SW 10th Ave #219 | $355,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,025 | Real Broker, LLC | |
| 2021 SW Main St #33 | $297,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,026 | Realty Portland LLC | |
| 2211 SW Park Pl #204 | $310,000 | 2 | 2 | 959 | Matin Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2393 SW Park Pl #112 | $399,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,118 | Tilia Property Group | |
| 2330 SW Cactus Dr | $1,050,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,074 | Knipe Realty Era Powered | |
| 1221 SW 10th Ave #1803 | $1,095,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,594 | Windermere Realty Trust | |
| 3148 SW Fairview Blvd | $995,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,830 | Windermere Realty Trust | |
| 1234 SW 18th Ave #209 | $499,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,461 | Hustle & Heart Homes | |
| 1221 SW 10th Ave #1501 | $1,000,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,107 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate | |
| 3127 SW Champlain Dr | $1,050,000 | 5 | 4 | 3,794 | The Agency Portland |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 97205
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 97201Multnomah$495,500 median ask · 132 homes · 97 days
- 97209Multnomah$399,000 median ask · 209 homes · 116 days
- 97210Multnomah$587,000 median ask · 98 homes · 82 days
- 97239Multnomah$655,000 median ask · 111 homes · 110 days
- 97227Multnomah$472,500 median ask · 14 homes · 86 days
- 97232Multnomah$489,900 median ask · 39 homes · 83 days
Cities near 97205
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Lake OswegoClackamas$995,000 median ask · 312 homes · 76 days
- MilwaukieClackamas$525,000 median ask · 123 homes · 66 days
- BeavertonWashington$525,000 median ask · 587 homes · 56 days
- TigardWashington$649,000 median ask · 127 homes · 57 days
- Happy ValleyClackamas$705,950 median ask · 188 homes · 56 days
- ClackamasClackamas$534,900 median ask · 42 homes · 66 days
Explore 97205 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

