75205 housing market,
at a glance.
73 active homes$2,175,000 median asking54 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 75205, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
75205 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 73
- Median asking price
- $2,175,000
- $229,500–$17,500,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $607/sq ft
- 3,560 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 54 days
- typically built 2003
What stands out today
- 26%listed over 90 days19 of 73 active homes.
- 67%single family inventory49 of 73 listings with a stated type.
- 66 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 66 days, against 34 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 73 of 73 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 4 | $397,450 | 50 days |
| 2 bed | 13 | $610,000 | 66 days |
| 3 bed | 16 | $1,797,500 | 66 days |
| 4 bed | 16 | $2,299,750 | 40 days |
| 5+ bed | 24 | $4,747,500 | 34 days |
Inventory age
26% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 53%
- 39 homes
- 60–90 days
- 21%
- 15 homes
- Over 90 days
- 26%
- 19 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 67% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$3,550,000 | 49 67% |
|---|---|
| Condo$690,000 | 21 29% |
| Townhouse$1,495,000 | 3 4% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale73up 2.8%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$2,175,000down 1.1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$607down 10.2%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market54up 1.9%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 75205
24 of 69 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4241 Buena Vista St #8 | $327,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 868 | Douglas Elliman Real Estate | |
| 4334 Buena Vista St #E | $299,900 | 1 | 1 | 812 | Compass RE Texas LLC - Lakewood | |
| 3645 Mcfarlin Blvd | $1,150,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,173 | Dave Perry-Miller - Preston Center | |
| 4221 Cole Ave #102 | $215,000 | 1 | 1 | 623 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakewood / NE Dallas | |
| 4414 Buena Vista St #17 | $469,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,188 | Real Broker, LLC | |
| 3454 Potomac Ave | $1,499,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,970 | ALLIE BETH ALLMAN & ASSOCIATES | |
| 3212 Daniel Ave Apt D | $475,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,190 | Dave Perry-Miller - Preston Center | |
| 3407 Binkley Ave Apt D | $435,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 974 | Dave Perry-Miller InTown | |
| 4231 Travis St #23 | $380,000 | 2 | 2 | 987 | Redfin Corporation |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3625 Normandy Ave | $4,895,000 | 5 | 7 | 6,259 | Compass RE Texas LLC - Park Cities | |
| 4502 Abbott Ave #307 | $2,495,000 | 2 | 3 | 2,247 | ALLIE BETH ALLMAN & ASSOCIATES | |
| 4331 Versailles Ave | $4,200,000 | 3 | 4.5 | 4,767 | ALLIE BETH ALLMAN & ASSOCIATES | |
| 3629 Mcfarlin Blvd | $1,845,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,166 | ALLIE BETH ALLMAN & ASSOCIATES | |
| 3517 Mockingbird Ln | $3,550,000 | 5 | 6.5 | 6,058 | Compass RE Texas LLC - Park Cities | |
| 4437 Grassmere Ln | $3,275,000 | 6 | 6.5 | 4,807 | Compass RE Texas LLC - Park Cities | |
| 3615 Dartmouth Ave | $4,500,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 4,271 | ALLIE BETH ALLMAN & ASSOCIATES | |
| 4308 Mcfarlin Blvd | $4,095,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,869 | ALLIE BETH ALLMAN & ASSOCIATES |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4400 Belfort Pl | $31,950,000 | 6 | 9 | 14,434 | ALLIE BETH ALLMAN & ASSOCIATES | |
| 3610 Lindenwood Ave | $8,750,000 | 4 | 5.5 | 6,049 | Compass RE Texas LLC - Park Cities | |
| 4320 Saint Johns Dr | $12,990,000 | 3 | 4 | 6,263 | ALLIE BETH ALLMAN & ASSOCIATES | |
| 3106 Cornell Ave | $5,649,000 | 5 | 5.5 | 5,469 | Compass RE Texas LLC - Park Cities | |
| 3736 Potomac Ave | $17,500,000 | 7 | 7.5 | 10,914 | ALLIE BETH ALLMAN & ASSOCIATES | |
| 4436 Belclaire Ave | $11,995,000 | 5 | 6.5 | 8,074 | ALLIE BETH ALLMAN & ASSOCIATES | |
| 4401 Arcady Ave | $15,995,000 | 6 | 7.5 | 8,643 | Compass RE Texas LLC - Park Cities |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 75205
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 75209Dallas$1,150,000 median ask · 121 homes · 58 days
- 75206Dallas$550,000 median ask · 204 homes · 54 days
- 75219Dallas$482,000 median ask · 276 homes · 65 days
- 75225Dallas$1,199,000 median ask · 120 homes · 48 days
- 75204Dallas$572,500 median ask · 176 homes · 48 days
- 75235Dallas$399,000 median ask · 63 homes · 64 days
Cities near 75205
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Highland ParkDallas$5,097,000 median ask · 32 homes · 25 days
- University ParkDallas$2,199,900 median ask · 67 homes · 61 days
- Farmers BranchDallas$482,450 median ask · 118 homes · 56 days
- AddisonDallas$519,700 median ask · 70 homes · 60 days
- IrvingDallas$420,000 median ask · 503 homes · 52 days
- RichardsonDallas$440,000 median ask · 348 homes · 48 days
Explore 75205 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

