Dallas housing market,
at a glance.
4,810 active homes$420,000 median asking55 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for Dallas, measured 6 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
Dallas market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 4,810
- 31 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $420,000
- $30,000–$64,000,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $243/sq ft
- 1,770 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 55 days
- typically built 1982
What stands out today
- 33%listed over 90 days1,589 of 4,810 active homes.
Explore Dallas by ZIP
Shaded by the number of homes for sale. Hover or tap a ZIP for its numbers.
Loading the map…
- 75219276$482,000
- 75243218$159,950
- 75230217$1,120,000
- 75228213$360,000
- 75206204$550,000
- 75204176$572,500
- 75248175$665,000
- 75214173$949,000
- 75231165$161,000
- 75216149$259,000
- 75208138$522,000
- 75227138$278,499
- 75215137$309,999
- 75212126$509,500
- 75229125$1,495,000
- 75209121$1,150,000
- 75225120$1,199,000
- 75234116$434,000
- 75217115$255,000
- 75220107$1,375,000
- 75211105$319,900
- 7521899$749,900
- 7524199$274,900
- 7528789$399,000
- 7525287$600,000
- 7523886$627,500
- 7520573$2,175,000
- 7520371$469,000
- 7520167$1,495,000
- 7523563$399,000
- 7525462$242,450
- 7523260$270,950
- 7524052$369,000
- 7524450$799,950
- 7505148$305,000
- 7522446$344,950
- 7521045$249,900
- 7524944$299,950
- 7522342$487,000
- 7525338$301,195
- 7523632$320,000
- 7520230$242,250
- 7523329$349,000
- 7523716$287,490
- 752268$437,500
Inventory age
33% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 53%
- 2,530 homes
- 60–90 days
- 14%
- 691 homes
- Over 90 days
- 33%
- 1,589 homes
What has changed
- Homes for sale4,810up 9.2%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$420,000down 0.9%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$243down 0.4%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market55down 3.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in Dallas
20 of 4,344 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2836 Modree Ave | $205,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,252 | Epps Realty, Llc | |
| 7437 Eccles Dr | $275,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,993 | Real Estate Diplomats | |
| 5335 Bent Tree Forest Dr #288 | $145,000 | 1 | 1 | 687 | Nationwide Realty | |
| 2760 Dowdy Ferry Rd | $250,000 | 1 | 1 | 1,152 | The Thomas RPDC Company | |
| 1633 Hanging Cliff Dr | $297,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,823 | eXp Realty, LLC | |
| 3883 Turtle Creek Blvd #907 | $254,900 | 1 | 1 | 783 | Carmen Chapa Real Estate, Llc. | |
| 4034 Rawlins St #102 | $250,000 | 2 | 2 | 926 | Ebby Halliday - Lakewood / Lake Highlands |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2626 Crest Ave | $300,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,469 | LPT Realty LLC | |
| 3049 Latham Dr | $367,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,320 | Regal, Realtors | |
| 2819 Williams Way Ct | $399,900 | 4 | 3 | 1,747 | Pro-Star Realty LLC | |
| 5812 Winding Woods Trl | $350,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,965 | Keller Williams Realty Dallas Preston Road | |
| 8150 Hunnicut Rd | $349,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,597 | Regal, Realtors | |
| 5411 Stoneleigh Ave | $374,900 | 2 | 10 | 964 | Ebby Halliday - Ebby's Little White House |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5506 Druid Ln | $3,249,500 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,918 | Ashley Moss, Broker | |
| 413 N Patton Ave | $725,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,500 | ALLIE BETH ALLMAN & ASSOCIATES | |
| 8311 Baumgarten Dr | $480,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,184 | Orchard Brokerage | |
| 3831 Turtle Creek Blvd #22C | $1,150,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,074 | Dave Perry-Miller - Preston Center | |
| 12315 Quincy Ln | $800,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,520 | Ebby Halliday - Ebby's Little White House | |
| 3401 Lee Pkwy #409 | $530,000 | 1 | 1 | 1,129 | Dave Perry-Miller - Preston Center | |
| 15721 Mapleview Cir | $575,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,976 | Daniel Rafpor |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
Markets near Dallas
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Highland ParkDallas$5,097,000 median ask · 32 homes · 25 days
- University ParkDallas$2,199,900 median ask · 67 homes · 61 days
- Farmers BranchDallas$482,450 median ask · 118 homes · 56 days
- AddisonDallas$519,700 median ask · 70 homes · 60 days
- RichardsonDallas$440,000 median ask · 348 homes · 48 days
- GarlandDallas$318,000 median ask · 659 homes · 58 days
Explore Dallas with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- How many homes went off the market is not shown: we have not been watching this area long enough for that number to mean anything.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

