84128 housing market,
at a glance.
68 active homes$482,450 median asking30 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 84128, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
84128 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 68
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $482,450
- $310,000–$1,079,990
- Median price per sq ft
- $242/sq ft
- 1,901 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 30 days
- typically built 1998
What stands out today
- 21%listed over 90 days14 of 68 active homes.
- 62%single family inventory42 of 68 listings with a stated type.
- 95 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 95 days, against 8 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 68 of 68 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 7 | $354,900 | 95 days |
| 3 bed | 25 | $449,990 | 8 days |
| 4 bed | 17 | $480,000 | 36 days |
| 5+ bed | 19 | $629,900 | 22 days |
Inventory age
21% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 65%
- 44 homes
- 60–90 days
- 14%
- 10 homes
- Over 90 days
- 21%
- 14 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 62% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$555,000 | 42 62% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$449,490 | 20 29% |
| Condo$339,850 | 6 9% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale68up 15.3%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$482,450down 0.5%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$242over 7 days, since
- Median days on market30down 16.7%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 84128
15 of 60 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3524 S 6800 W | $409,977 | 3 | 2 | 1,352 | Local Utah Realty | |
| 3959 S 6900 W | $380,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,044 | Fathom Realty Utah - Salt Lake City | |
| 3491 S Ashby Cv | $310,000 | 2 | 1 | 876 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 6255 W 3500 S | $419,900 | 4 | 1 | 1,708 | Principle Real Estate Group | |
| 6155 W 4100 S | $415,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,926 | Real Broker, LLC (Draper) | |
| 6389 W 3570 S | $372,500 | 3 | 1 | 918 | Utah Select Realty, Inc. | |
| 5684 W Braemar Ct | $350,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,700 | The Agency Salt Lake City |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2942 S Audrey St W | $450,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,676 | CENTURY 21 Everest | |
| 3331 S Abbey Glen Way W #A | $431,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,606 | RANLife Real Estate | |
| 2861 S Tetzlaff Pl W #32 | $429,990 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,717 | David Weekley Homes Salt Lake City |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3139 S 7025 W | $514,900 | 2 | 3 | 2,046 | Equity Real Estate - Advantage | |
| 3849 S Cilma Pl | $570,000 | 6 | 3 | 2,170 | R and R Realty, LLC | |
| 3878 S 6000 W #36 | $764,196 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,584 | Remax Associates | |
| 3289 S Timeron Dr | $580,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,436 | Utah Key Real Estate | |
| 3733 S Deann Dr | $475,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,816 | Eleven11 Real Estate |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 84128
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 84120Salt Lake$475,000 median ask · 81 homes · 45 days
- 84044Salt Lake$439,715 median ask · 111 homes · 46 days
- 84118Salt Lake$449,900 median ask · 69 homes · 32 days
- 84129Salt Lake$480,000 median ask · 83 homes · 44 days
- 84119Salt Lake$387,900 median ask · 84 homes · 59 days
- 84081Salt Lake$599,990 median ask · 210 homes · 32 days
Cities near 84128
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- MagnaSalt Lake$437,000 median ask · 107 homes · 52 days
- West Valley CitySalt Lake$466,000 median ask · 224 homes · 48 days
- KearnsSalt Lake$425,000 median ask · 21 homes · 31 days
- TaylorsvilleSalt Lake$469,050 median ask · 110 homes · 46 days
- West JordanSalt Lake$574,450 median ask · 324 homes · 39 days
- South Salt LakeSalt Lake$429,000 median ask · 45 homes · 61 days
Explore 84128 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

