98368 housing market,
at a glance.
86 active homes$749,750 median asking54 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 98368, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
98368 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 86
- 6 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $749,750
- $250,000–$8,000,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $396/sq ft
- 1,894 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 54 days
- typically built 1993
What stands out today
- 31%listed over 90 days27 of 86 active homes.
- 95%single family inventory82 of 86 listings with a stated type.
- 136 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 136 days, against 38 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 86 of 86 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 8 | $512,500 | 106 days |
| 2 bed | 22 | $705,000 | 38 days |
| 3 bed | 42 | $807,000 | 68 days |
| 4 bed | 10 | $702,000 | 42 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 4 | $1,222,500 | 136 days |
Inventory age
31% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 53%
- 46 homes
- 60–90 days
- 16%
- 13 homes
- Over 90 days
- 31%
- 27 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 95% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$750,000 | 82 95% |
|---|---|
| Condo$393,500 | 4 5% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale86up 14.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$749,750over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$396up 2.1%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market54up 3.8%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 98368
21 of 75 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2108 14th St | $435,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | Windermere R.E. Port Townsend | |
| 1930 Lawrence St #39 | $280,000 | 1 | 1 | 482 | Windermere R.E. Port Townsend | |
| 1584 7th St | $325,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,128 | eXp Realty- Main Office | |
| 1930 Lawrence St #C7 | $295,000 | 2 | 1 | 616 | Bell Tower Brokers | |
| 5521 Jackman St | $450,000 | 1 | 1 | 672 | John L. Scott Real Estate, Inc. | |
| 1618 Morning Star Way | $479,950 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,877 | Lennar Sales Corp. | |
| 1930 Lawrence St #30 | $270,000 | 1 | 1 | 494 | RE MAX First Inc | |
| 1492 Hastings Ave | $549,000 | 3 | 2 | 984 | Bell Tower Brokers |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1344 Hancock St | $695,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,864 | Coldwell Banker Best Homes | |
| 2610 Sheridan St | $725,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,072 | List4FlatFee.com, LLC | |
| 1409 1st St | $795,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,992 | Realty Executives Brio | |
| 1215 Lawrence St #202 | $675,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,136 | John L. Scott Real Estate, Inc. | |
| 1925 Walnut St | $750,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,416 | Bell Tower Brokers | |
| 761 Kala Point Dr | $729,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,794 | Realty One Group Pacifica |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 611 Lane De Chantal | $825,000 | 1 | 1 | 485 | The Agency BI - Port Townsend | |
| 740 Lincoln St | $1,000,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,229 | Coldwell Banker Best Homes | |
| 1250 Blaine St | $995,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,096 | The Agency BI - Port Townsend | |
| 2410 Cape George Rd | $850,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,845 | Bell Tower Brokers | |
| 559 Beckett Point Rd | $920,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,380 | John L. Scott Port Townsend | |
| 2021 Walnut St | $1,900,000 | 3 | 2 | 3,837 | John L. Scott Real Estate, Inc. | |
| 1225 Cherry St | $849,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,542 | Windermere R.E. Port Townsend |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 98368
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 98339Jefferson$479,000 median ask · 9 homes · 98 days
- 98239Island$799,400 median ask · 64 homes · 90 days
- 98253Island$942,000 median ask · 14 homes · 53 days
- 98249Island$892,500 median ask · 38 homes · 66 days
- 98382Clallam$577,500 median ask · 240 homes · 74 days
- 98365Jefferson$654,990 median ask · 85 homes · 66 days
Cities near 98368
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Port HadlockJefferson$484,500 median ask · 12 homes · 76 days
- CoupevilleIsland$787,000 median ask · 66 homes · 90 days
- GreenbankIsland$942,000 median ask · 14 homes · 59 days
- FreelandIsland$892,500 median ask · 38 homes · 66 days
- SequimClallam$572,450 median ask · 264 homes · 68 days
- Port LudlowJefferson$654,990 median ask · 93 homes · 64 days
Explore 98368 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

