54739 housing market,
at a glance.
8 active homes$419,950 median asking38 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 54739, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
54739 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 8
- Median asking price
- $419,950
- $299,900–$794,900
- Median price per sq ft
- $191/sq ft
- 2,418 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 38 days
- typically built 1992
What stands out today
- 25%listed over 90 days2 of 8 active homes.
- 100%single family inventory8 of 8 listings with a stated type.
- 56 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 56 days, against 46 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 7 of 8 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 bedlow sample | 3 | $644,999 | 56 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 4 | $407,400 | 46 days |
Inventory age
25% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 62%
- 5 homes
- 60–90 days
- 13%
- 1 homes
- Over 90 days
- 25%
- 2 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 100% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$419,950 | 8 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale8over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$419,950over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$191over 7 days, since
- Median days on market38up 15.2%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 54739
5 of 5 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E9412 690th Ave | $675,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,065 | CB BRENIZER/EAU CLAIRE | |
| 301 Wapiti Ln | $299,900 | 5 | 2 | 2,184 | CENTURY 21 Affiliated – Eau Claire, WI | |
| 310 University St | $300,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,280 | Exp Realty Llc | |
| E8200 260th Ave | $794,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,885 | Chippewa Valley Real Estate, L | |
| N7073 State Rd #40 | $414,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,780 | Donnellan Real Estate |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 54739
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 54730Dunn$394,900 median ask · 12 homes · 60 days
- 54703Eau Claire$299,900 median ask · 103 homes · 52 days
- 54751Dunn$359,900 median ask · 61 homes · 43 days
- 54701Eau Claire$434,900 median ask · 92 homes · 54 days
- 54720Eau Claire$347,000 median ask · 30 homes · 34 days
- 54729Chippewa$450,000 median ask · 93 homes · 49 days
Cities near 54739
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- ColfaxDunn$354,450 median ask · 10 homes · 61 days
- Eau ClaireEau Claire$322,450 median ask · 190 homes · 53 days
- MenomonieDunn$350,000 median ask · 61 homes · 38 days
- AltoonaEau Claire$339,950 median ask · 26 homes · 39 days
- Chippewa FallsChippewa$465,000 median ask · 85 homes · 56 days
- BloomerChippewa$289,950 median ask · 14 homes · 38 days
Explore 54739 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

